Athletes

Athletes by Region and Area

Region: East
Essex
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Caroline Powell Slalom,Giant Slalom,Super G,Do Basildon, Essex Basildon, Essex
Region: East Midlands
Lincolnshire
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Jade Etherington Slalom,Giant Slalom,Super G,Do Lincoln Lincoln
Region: Northern Ireland
County Down
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Kelly Gallagher Super Combined,Slalom,Giant Slalom,Super G,Do Bangor, County Down Bangor, County Down
Region: Scotland
Ayrshire & Arran
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Angie Malone Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Tormitchell, near Girvan, Ayrshire Glasgow The Peak, Stirling
Dundee & Angus
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Gregor Ewan Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Elgin, Morayshire Dundee Moray Leisure Centre
Edinburgh & The Lothians
Glasgow and Clyde
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Angie Malone Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Tormitchell, near Girvan, Ayrshire Glasgow The Peak, Stirling
Bob McPherson Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Bellshill, Lanarkshire Motherwell Stirling/Braehead Ice Rink, Glasgow
Lanarkshire
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Bob McPherson Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Bellshill, Lanarkshire Motherwell Stirling/Braehead Ice Rink, Glasgow
Aileen Neilson Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Strathaven, Strathclyde East Kilbride
Morayshire
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Jim Gault Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Lossiemouth, Morayshire
Gregor Ewan Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Elgin, Morayshire Dundee Moray Leisure Centre
Renfrewshire
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Rachael Ferrier Slalom,Giant Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire
Stirling
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Angie Malone Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Tormitchell, near Girvan, Ayrshire Glasgow The Peak, Stirling
Bob McPherson Wheelchair Curling: Mixe Bellshill, Lanarkshire Motherwell Stirling/Braehead Ice Rink, Glasgow
Region: South East
Buckinghamshire
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Ben Sneesby Slalom,Giant High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
East Sussex
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
James Whitley Slalom,Giant Wilmington, East Sussex Wilmington, East Sussex
Kent
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Millie Knight Slalom,Giant Canterbury Canterbury
Charlotte Evans Super Combined,Slalom,Giant Slalom,Super G,Do Chatham, Kent Chatham, Kent
Region: West Midlands
Warwickshire
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Anna Turney Slalom,Giant Slalom,Super G,Do Warwick Northampton
Region: Yorkshire and Humber
South Yorkshire
Name Sport Lives Place of birth Training Venue
Mick Brennan Slalom,Giant Slalom,S Bircotes, near Doncaster Doncaster
Back to top